Cricket, Football & 20+ More Sports

558bet apk Bet – Place Sports Bets at Bangladesh's Best Odds Right Now

From the BPL to the World Cup, the Premier League to the Champions League – bet on all the major tournaments at 558bet apk. Live odds, in-play markets, and instant deposits via bKash/Nagad.

Instant Withdrawal 98%+ RTP Live In-Play
Betslip 3
Parlay
Cricket · BPL
Rangpur vs Chattogram
Rangpur to Win
1.85
Football · Premier League
Man City vs Arsenal
Both Teams to Score
1.62
Cricket · T20
India vs Pakistan
India to Win
2.10
Total Odds6.29
Potential Win৳3,145
CricketBangladesh vs. India1.95
FootballBarcelona vs Real Madrid2.40
CricketRangpur vs Sylhet1.72
FootballMan United vs Chelsea3.10
TennisDjokovic vs. Alcaraz1.88
CricketPakistan vs. England2.25
FootballPSG vs Bayern Munich2.05
CricketChattogram vs. Dhaka1.65
CricketBangladesh vs. India1.95
FootballBarcelona vs Real Madrid2.40
CricketRangpur vs Sylhet1.72
FootballMan United vs Chelsea3.10
TennisDjokovic vs. Alcaraz1.88
CricketPakistan vs. England2.25
FootballPSG vs Bayern Munich2.05
CricketChattogram vs. Dhaka1.65

558bet apk
0
Live Matches Now
0
Total Betting Markets
0
Best Odds (Today)
0
Sports Categories

Sports Categories

Which sport do you want to bet on?

558bet apk offers betting markets across more than 20 sports, with Bangladeshi players' favourite games always front and centre.

Hot
Cricket
350+ Matches/Month
Popular
Football
500+ Matches/Month
Basketball
180+ Matches/Month
Tennis
220+ Matches/Month
Kabaddi
60+ Matches/Month
E-Sports
100+ Matches/Month

558bet apk
Live Now

Live Matches & Odds

Live Updated
BPL 2026
LIVE 14.2 Overs
Rangpur Riders VS Dhaka Capitals
Rangpur 118/4 (14.2)
Rangpur1.75
Dhaka2.10
Premier League
LIVE 67'
Man City 2–1 Arsenal
Second Half in Progress
Man City1.35
Draw4.50
Arsenal7.20
T20 International
Tonight at 8:00
India VS Pakistan
Dubai International Stadium
India1.68
Pakistan2.25
Champions League
Tomorrow 12:30 AM
Real Madrid VS Bayern
Santiago Bernabeu
Real1.90
Draw3.60
Bayern3.90
BPL 2026
Today at 3:30 PM
Cumilla VS Sylhet
Mirpur Sher-e-Bangla Stadium
Cumilla2.05
Sylhet1.80
ATP Wimbledon
LIVE Set 2
Djokovic 1–1 Alcaraz
Centre Court, London
Djokovic1.88
Alcaraz1.95

Betting Guide

How does betting work on 558bet apk?

Just as cricket has over a hundred million fans in Bangladesh, the number of people interested in online betting continues to grow day by day. 558bet apkThe betting process on 558bet apk is kept intentionally simple, so new users can get started quickly. Create an account, deposit via bKash or Nagad, pick your match, and place your bet — that's all there is to it.

Odds represent the return you stand to make on your bet. For example, if Rangpur Riders are priced at 1.85, a ৳1,000 bet would return ৳1,850 (including your original ৳1,000 stake) if they win. Odds on 558bet apk are always up to date and among the most competitive in the market. A 98% RTP means that, over the long run, you have the chance to get back ৳98 for every ৳100 you wager.

One of 558bet apk's most popular features is in-play, or Live Betting. You can place bets even after a match has started, giving you the chance to read the game before making your move, with odds shifting in real time. Say a team gets off to a poor start in the first powerplay of a cricket match – the odds may swing in your favour at that point. That's exactly the opportunity experienced bettors look to capitalise on.

Parlay betting is another popular method. You place bets on multiple matches at once and the odds are multiplied together. If you parlay ৳500 across three matches and all three come in, the reward can be substantial. However, if even one leg is wrong, you lose the entire bet — so a little caution goes a long way with parlays.

558bet apk excels when it comes to cricket betting. Beyond just match winner, a wide range of markets is available — top run scorer, total wickets, powerplay runs, toss winner, and more. These in-depth markets are especially appealing to experienced cricket analysts.

Football betting markets are even more varied. On top of match winner, you can bet on over/under goals, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), handicap bets, corner kicks, first goalscorer, and much more. For every match across the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, and Serie A, 558bet apk offers an average of 80–100 betting markets.

A quick note on payments: the minimum bet on 558bet apk is ৳50. Deposits can be made via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or bank transfer — and withdrawals work through the same methods after a win. Standard withdrawals typically take 5–15 minutes. There are no hidden charges, and every transaction is secured with SSL encryption.

One important tip for new players: betting is for entertainment, not a primary source of income. Stick to a budget, focus on sports you know well, and take the time to learn in-play betting. 558bet apk's help center has a full betting guide to get beginners up to speed quickly.

Today's Best Odds
Match Selection Odds
BAN v IND Bangladesh 3.40
RM v BAY Bayern 3.90
IND v PAK Pakistan 2.25
MCI v ARS Arsenal 7.20
DJK v ALC Alcaraz 1.95
Betting Features
In-Play Live Betting
Place bets on real-time odds while the match is in progress.
Parlay Bet
Combine multiple matches and multiply the odds for a chance at a bigger payout.
Cash Out
Lock in a partial win before the match is over.
Odds Notifications
Get alerts when the odds change on your favourite matches.

558bet apk
Bet Type

Which bet type suits you?

558bet apk offers a wide range of betting markets. If you're just starting out, it's best to keep things simple at first.

Match Winner (1X2)
The simplest bet. Pick one of three outcomes — home win, draw, or away win.
Example: India to Win – Odds 1.68
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total runs or goals in a match will go over or under a set number. Equally popular in cricket and football.
Example: Total Goals Over 2.5 – Odds 1.85
Parlay / Accumulator
Place multiple bets on a single slip. If all selections win, the odds multiply — giving you the chance of a massive return.
Example: Combined odds on 3 matches – 6.29
In-Play / Live Bet
Bet while the match is underway. You can assess the situation before deciding, with odds updating in real time.
Example: Man City to win at 67' – Odds 1.35
Handicap Bet
The weaker side is given a run or goal head start to level the betting market. Better odds available.
Example: Bangladesh +80 runs handicap – Odds 1.92
Player Props
Bet on individual player performances — like who will score the most runs or who will find the net.
Example: Shakib to be top scorer – Odds 2.80

Cricket Betting

Bangladesh's Favourite Cricket Bets

Cricket betting is the most popular sport on 558bet apk. From BPL and IPL to Big Bash and County cricket, you'll find detailed markets for every match across all leagues.

🏏
BPL
12 Teams, 46 Matches
🏆
IPL
10 Teams, 74 Matches
🌍
T20 World Cup
20 Countries Participating
📋
Test Match
Series & Match Bets
Cricket Market Popularity
Match Winner38%
In-Play Bet29%
Over/Under Runs18%
Player Props & More15%
Football & More

Bet on the World's Best Leagues

Alongside cricket, 558bet apk offers betting markets on all the major international football leagues.

English Premier League
380 Matches per Season
80+ Markets
Spanish La Liga
Real, Barca, Atletico
75+ Markets
Champions League
Europe's Premier Club Tournament
100+ Markets
ATP Tennis Tour
All Tournaments Including Grand Slams
40+ Markets
E-Sports
CS2, Dota 2, LoL, FIFA
50+ Markets

558bet apk
Security

Bet Safely on 558bet apk

Licensed Operator SSL 256-bit bKash/Nagad/Rocket 24/7 Support Responsible Gaming
Responsible Betting

558bet apk supports responsible gaming. Set your own deposit limits and self-exclusion at any time. Learn More

Payments & Withdrawals
bKash
Nagad
Rocket
Bank
Minimum Bet৳50
Minimum Deposit৳200
Withdrawal Time5–15 Minutes
Withdrawal FeeFree
Start Betting

Terms & Conditions

Learn About Betting Rules

Common questions about 558bet apk's betting rules and policies.

No. Under 558bet apk's policy, each individual may only maintain one account. Creating multiple accounts using the same phone number, national ID, or device is strictly prohibited. If our system detects that someone is operating more than one account, all associated accounts will be immediately suspended and any balances held will be frozen. This policy is strictly enforced to prevent bonus abuse. If you're having trouble with an existing account, instead of opening a new one, Help Center Reach out to us and we'll sort it out.

No, absolutely not. You must be at least 18 years old to register on 558bet apk. This is a mandatory legal requirement and a condition of our license. Date of birth is verified at registration, and any suspicious account may be asked to confirm identity with a National ID or birth certificate. If it is proven that a minor is operating an account, that account will be permanently closed. We believe in responsible gaming and place the highest priority on protecting children and young people.
🏆

Place Your First Bet Today

Register on 558bet apk, claim your 100% Welcome Bonus, and place your bet on the next big cricket or football match.

বাংলা